Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

ANDRE WARD (USA)

ANDRE WARD

Born: 02-23-1984 (age: 33)
Alias: SOG
Height: 183cm
Reach: 180cm
Record: 31 (15 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 48.39%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) ANDRE WARD - SERGEY KOVALEV
TKO 8rd 2:29 min
2017-06-17 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBA SUPER WORLD LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
IBF TITLE
SERGEY KOVALEV - ANDRE WARD (W)
UD 12rd
2016-11-19 - Las Vegas
WBA SUPER WORLD LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
IBF TITLE
(W) ANDRE WARD - EDWIN RODRIGUEZ
UD 12rd
2013-11-16 - Ontario, California, USA
WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ANDRE WARD - ARTHUR ABRAHAM
UD 12rd
2011-05-14 - Home Depot Center, Carson, California, United States
WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ANDRE WARD - SAKIO BIKA
UD 12rd
2010-11-27 - Oracle Arena, Oakland, California, United States
WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ANDRE WARD - ALLAN GREEN
UD 12rd
2010-06-19 - Oracle Arena, Oakland, California, United States
WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Oct, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Unified World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Dec, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
2Nov, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2May, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Aug, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jul, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jun, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7May, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Apr, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Mar, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Feb, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jan, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Dec, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Nov, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Oct, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Sep, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Aug, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jul, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jun, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Menu