Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

JONATHAN TACONING (PHI)

JONATHAN TACONING

Born: 01-11-1987 (age: 30)
Alias: Lightning
Height: 157cm
Record: 21 (18 KO's) 2 1
KO's: 75%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) JONATHAN TACONING - OSCAR RAKNAFA
TD 4rd 3:00 min
2014-12-21 - he Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JONATHAN TACONING -
TKO 4rd
2010-12-18 - Elorde Sports Center Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JONATHAN TACONING - QUILBER CAILING
TKO 1rd 2:20 min
2009-10-24 - Elorde Sports Center Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JONATHAN TACONING - EDWIN PICARDAL
TD 3rd 2:08 min
2009-07-25 - Elorde Sports Center Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JONATHAN TACONING - REY SUMAPIG
UD 8rd
2009-01-31 - Elorde Sports Center Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JONATHAN TACONING - ESMALBEN BUJAS
TKO 2rd 1:38 min
2008-11-15 - Elorde Sports Center Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JONATHAN TACONING - JAY-AR BINCOLADO
KO 1rd 1:51 min
2008-07-26 - Elorde Sports Center Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JONATHAN TACONING - JOE GALAMITION
SD 6rd
2008-03-25 - Centennial Hall, Manila Hotel Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JONATHAN TACONING - JAY-AR BINCOLADO
UD 6rd
2008-02-09 - Elorde Sports Center Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JONATHAN TACONING - JOEY BALMES
TKO 2rd 1:06 min
2007-10-06 - Elorde Sports Center Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JONATHAN TACONING - ROBERT TALAPE
TKO 1rd 2:46 min
2007-07-28 - Elorde Sports Center Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JONATHAN TACONING - TINGLOT PEREZ
TKO 4rd 0:58 min
2007-02-03 - Elorde Sports Center Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
7Sep, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8May, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14May, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT