Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

NORBERTO JIMENEZ (DOM)

NORBERTO JIMENEZ

Born: 02-25-1991 (age: 26)
Alias: Meneito
Height: 168cm
Reach: 173cm
Record: 21 (10 KO's) 8 4
KO's: 30.30%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - JULIO ESCUDERO
UD 11rd
2016-06-28 - Sheraton Hotel, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
NORBERTO JIMENEZ - LUIS COSME
Draw 4rd
2016-01-01 - Parque del Este, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - LUCIAN GONZALEZ
TKO 7rd
2015-11-13 - Sosua Convention Center, Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - ANGELO MUÑOZ
TKO 4rd
2015-07-11 - Polideportivo de Villa Francisca, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
No Title HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
KOHEI KONO - NORBERTO JIMENEZ
Draw 12rd
2014-12-31 - Tokyo, Japan
WBA WORLD SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
JULIO ESCUDERO - NORBERTO JIMENEZ (W)
UD 11rd
2014-06-28 - Dominican Republic
WBA FEDELATIN SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - ESTEBAN AQUINO
TD 3rd
2014-02-02 - Polideportivo, Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - ELVIN RODRIGUEZ
TKO 3rd 2:46 min
2013-08-04 - Gimnasio Boxing Factory, Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
NORBERTO JIMENEZ - DANNY AQUINO
Draw 5rd 3:00 min
2013-03-09 - Club Mauricio Baez, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
(VACANT) WBA FEDECENTRO HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - JUAN CARLOS ROSALES
TKO 4rd 2:34 min
2013-02-03 - Club Juan Antonio Alix, Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - AMBIORIX CIRIACO
UD 6rd
2013-01-31 - Sosua Bay Grand Casino, Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
WBA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - ARMANDO LACHAPELLE
UD 3rd
2013-01-15 - Gimnasio Joan Guzman, Guachupita, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - JOSE REYES PEREZ
TKO 1rd 0:51 min
2012-12-21 - Club Luz y Progreso, Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - RAFAEL SANDOVAL
TKO 3rd
2012-11-28 - Gimnasio Joan Guzman, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - RAMON BUENO
TKO 2rd
2012-11-16 - Club el Millon, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - NELSON DIAZ
TKO 1rd 1:13 min
2012-10-18 - Club el Millon, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - JOSE RAMON TEJADA
TKO 1rd 2:46 min
2012-10-02 - Gimnasio Joan Guzman, Guachupita, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - ALFONSO SANDOVAL
TKO 1rd
2012-09-16 - Club Pueblo Nuevo, Villa Duarte, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - MARCOS MARTINEZ
TKO 2rd 2:26 min
2012-09-12 - Club Maquiteria, Villa Duarte, Dominican Republic
No Title HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - JULIO CESAR PANIAGUA
Draw 4rd
2012-05-12 - Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco, La Romana, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - CARLOS RODRIGUEZ
SD 4rd
2011-03-26 - Club de Villa Gonzales, Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
No Title HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
NORBERTO JIMENEZ - LUIS HINOJOSA (W)
UD 6rd
2011-02-26 - Cancha Club, San Martin de Porres, San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - JUAN GUZMAN
KO 3rd 2:34 min
2011-01-31 - Discoteca Las Vegas, Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
NORBERTO JIMENEZ - DANIEL RAMIREZ (W)
SD 4rd
2010-12-18 - Multiuso, La Vega, Dominican Republic
WBA WORLD SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - RUBEN VICENTE
UD 4rd
2010-11-29 - Coliseo Pepe Mayen, San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
NORBERTO JIMENEZ - JUAN CARLOS PAYANO (W)
TKO 2rd
2010-10-09 - La Vega, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - OSCAURIS FRIAS
TKO 3rd
2010-06-05 - Polideportivo, Nagua, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
NORBERTO JIMENEZ - JUAN GUZMAN (W)
MD 4rd
2010-02-25 - Bruno Car Wash, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
WBA WORLD SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NORBERTO JIMENEZ - CARLOS MANUEL REYES
TKO 1rd
2010-02-25 - Dominican Fiesta Hotel & Casino, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
4May, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15May, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Menu