Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

AMIR IMAM (USA)

AMIR IMAM

Born: 11-04-1990 (age: 26)
Alias: Young Master
Height: 179cm
Reach: 188cm
Record: 18 (15 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 83.33%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) AMIR IMAM - SANTOS BENAVIDES
KO 6rd 1:46 min
2014-12-13 - Fair Grounds, Tampa, Florida, USA
No Title SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
3Apr, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Mar, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Feb, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Nov, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Sep, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Aug, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jul, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jun, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Sep, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Aug, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jul, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jun, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Apr, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Mar, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Feb, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jan, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Dec, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Nov, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Oct, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Sep, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jul, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jul, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jun, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8May, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Mar, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Mar, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Feb, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Menu