Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

LUCAS BROWNE (AUS)

LUCAS BROWNE

Born: 04-13-1979 (age: 38)
Alias: BIG DADDY
Height: 193cm
Record: 23 (20 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 86.96%

RESOLUTIONS

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION Resolution No. 201605121702 Lucas Browne Positive Prohibited Substance Test Result
05-12-2016
LUCAS BROWNE
HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION
The minimum suspension is appropiate due to the circunstances of the negative pre bout testing only  one (1) week before the bout and Browne´s arguments relating to the minimal levels detected and lack of any logical competitive  advantage.
Browne´s six (6) month suspension shall  to random testing, at his expense, throughout 2016 upon the direction of the VADA and / or the WBA or a representative thereof.
Chagaev and Fres Oquendo must begin negotiations immediately and face each other within one hundred twenty (120)  days of this  Resolution as a mandatory defense of the title.

FIGHTS

RUSLAN CHAGAEV - LUCAS BROWNE (W)
TKO 10rd 2:02 min
2016-03-04 - Grozny
WBA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Mar, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
13Dec, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
3May, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
13May, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT