Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

FRANCISCO VARGAS (MEX)

FRANCISCO VARGAS

Born: 12-24-1984 (age: 33)
Alias: El Bandido
Height: 173cm
Reach: 178cm
Record: 22 (16 KO's) 0 1
KO's: 69.57%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) FRANCISCO VARGAS - GENARO CAMARGO
KO 8rd 1:12 min
2014-12-13 - Salón Las Palmas, Pesqueria, Nuevo León, Mexico
No Title SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
11Dec, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jun, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14May, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT