96th WBA Convention Medellin, Colombia 2017
Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

DMITRY KUDRYASHOV (RUS)

DMITRY KUDRYASHOV

Born: 10-26-1985 (age: 32)
Alias: THE RUSSIAN HAMMER
Height: 189cm
Reach: 191cm
Record: 21 (21 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 95.45%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) YUNIER DORTICOS - DMITRY KUDRYASHOV
KO 2rd
2017-09-23 - San Antonio, Texas, USA
(VACANT) WBA WORLD CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
JUAN CARLOS GOMEZ - DMITRY KUDRYASHOV (W)
KO 1rd 0:19 min
2014-11-28 - RUSSIA
WBA INTERNATIONAL CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
13Sep, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6May, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT