Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

PAUL BUTLER (GBR)

PAUL BUTLER

Born: 11-10-1988 (age: 29)
Alias: Baby Faced Assassin
Record: 17 (8 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 44.44%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) PAUL BUTLER - STUART HALL
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
UD 12rd
2017-09-30 - Liverpool, United Kingdom
(W) ZOLANI TETE - PAUL BUTLER
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
TKO 8rd 1:34 min
2015-03-06 - Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
(W) PAUL BUTLER - RUBEN MONTOYA
WBA INTER-CONTINENTAL /11 SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
UD 12rd
2014-03-08 - ENGLAND

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
6Jan, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
6Dec, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
8Mar, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
10Feb, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
12Dec, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
12Nov, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
12Oct, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
12Sep, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
12Mar, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
12Mar, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jan, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT