Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

MICHAEL PEREZ (USA)

MICHAEL PEREZ

Born: 01-26-1990 (age: 27)
Alias: Michael Angelo, The Artist
Height: 175cm
Reach: 961cm
Record: 22 (10 KO's) 1 2
KO's: 40%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

MICHAEL PEREZ - PETR PETROV (W)
TKO 6rd 3:00 min
2016-09-30 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA
WBA WORLD LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
(W) MICHAEL PEREZ - JARED ROBINSON
UD 10rd
2014-09-06 - United States
WBA FEDELATIN SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
9Aug, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
9Aug, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jul, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jun, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
11May, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
12Apr, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
11Mar, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
10Feb, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jan, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
8Dec, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
8Dec, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
8Nov, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
3Sep, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
3Aug, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jul, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jun, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
5Apr, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
5Feb, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jan, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
8Dec, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
6Nov, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
6Oct, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
8Sep, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
8Aug, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jul, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jun, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Apr, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Mar, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Feb, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jan, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Nov, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Oct, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Sep, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jul, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jun, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10May, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Mar, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Mar, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Feb, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jan, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Dec, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Nov, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Oct, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT