Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

WITTAWAS BASAPEAN (THA)

WITTAWAS BASAPEAN

Born: 12-03-1984 (age: 32)
Alias: SAMARTLEK CHAIYONGGYM
Height: 155cm
Reach: 162cm
Record: 34 (11 KO's) 5 0
KO's: 28.21%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) NAOYA INOUE - WITTAWAS BASAPEAN
TKO 11rd 1:08 min
2014-09-05 - Yoyogi #2 Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
WBC World LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) RANDY PETALCORIN - WITTAWAS BASAPEAN
UD 12rd
2012-04-21 - Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
(VACANT) No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
INTHANON SITHCHAMUANG - WITTAWAS BASAPEAN (W)
MD 6rd
2010-12-28 - Lap Lae, Uttaradit, Thailand
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) INTHANON SITHCHAMUANG - WITTAWAS BASAPEAN
MD 6rd
2010-10-13 - Tiakuihuwat Market, Bang Bo, Thailand
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
6Mar, 2017MINIMUM
6Feb, 2017MINIMUM
5Jan, 2017MINIMUM
5Dec, 2016MINIMUM
5Nov, 2016MINIMUM
7Sep, 2016MINIMUM
7Aug, 2016MINIMUM
7Jul, 2016MINIMUM
9Jun, 2016MINIMUM
9Jul, 2014MINIMUM
9Jul, 2014MINIMUM
9Jun, 2014MINIMUM
9May, 2014MINIMUM
10Mar, 2014MINIMUM
9Mar, 2014MINIMUM
11Jan, 2014MINIMUM
10Jan, 2014MINIMUM
10Dec, 2013MINIMUM
13Nov, 2013MINIMUM
13Oct, 2013MINIMUM
13Sep, 2013MINIMUM
Menu