Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

JOHN RIEL CASIMERO (PHI)

JOHN RIEL CASIMERO

Born: 02-12-1990 (age: 27)
Alias: Quadro Alas
Height: 163cm
Record: 21 (13 KO's) 3 0
KO's: 54.17%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) AMNAT RUENROENG - JOHN RIEL CASIMERO
UD 12rd
2015-06-27 - Hua Mark Indoor Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
IBF World FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JOHN RIEL CASIMERO - ARAMNDO SANTOS
TKO 2rd
2014-12-13 - MEXICO
WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
6Aug, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2015FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2015FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2015FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2015FLYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2015FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2014FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2014FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2014FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2014FLYWEIGHT