Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

ZHANAT ZHAKIYANOV (KAZ)

ZHANAT ZHAKIYANOV

Born: 11-04-1983 (age: 33)
Alias: ZZ
Record: 26 (18 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 66.67%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

RAU'SHEE WARREN - ZHANAT ZHAKIYANOV (W)
SD 12rd
2017-02-10 - Ohio, USA
WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
YONFREZ PAREJO - ZHANAT ZHAKIYANOV (W)
SD 12rd
2015-11-07 - Salle des Étoiles, Monte Carlo
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZHANAT ZHAKIYANOV - HECTOR GUSMAN
KO 6rd
2015-05-09 - Gymnasium of Natural Sciences and Mathematics, Vratsa, Bulgaria
(VACANT) WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZHANAT ZHAKIYANOV - ROBERTO LERIO
KO 2rd 1:16 min
2014-11-08 - Australia
No Title BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Unified World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Mar, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
Interim Champion
DATEDIVISION
Feb, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
2Oct, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
2Sep, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
2Aug, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jul, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jun, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
3May, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
3Apr, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
6Dec, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jul, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jul, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jun, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jan, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jan, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jul, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jun, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
11May, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
Menu