Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

DENTON DALEY (CAN)

DENTON DALEY

Born: 03-17-1982 (age: 35)
Alias: DANGEROUS
Height: 188cm
Record: 14 (7 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 46.67%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) DENTON DALEY - FELIPE ROMERO
TKO 4rd 3:00 min
2017-06-30 - Durango, Mexico
No Title CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) YOURI KALENGA - DENTON DALEY
TKO 11rd 1:52 min
2014-11-15 - CANADA
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
5Aug, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
5May, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
10May, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8May, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
5May, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
13Aug, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT