Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA (MEX)

JUAN  FRANCISCO ESTRADA

Born: 04-14-1990 (age: 27)
Alias: EL GALLO
Height: 163cm
Reach: 168cm
Record: 33 (24 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 68.57%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - ROMMEL ASENJO
TKO 3rd 0:43 min
2016-03-28 - Polyforum Zam Ná, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
WBA SUPER WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - GIOVANNI SEGURA
TKO 11rd 1:33 min
2014-09-06 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE
WBO TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - RICHIE MEPRANUM
TKO 9rd
2014-04-26 - MEXICO
WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - MILAN MELINDO
UD 12rd
2013-07-27 - Macao, China
WBA SUPER WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE
WBO TITLE
BRIAN VILORIA - JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA (W)
SD 12rd
2013-04-06 - Macao, China
WBA SUPER WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - CARLOS RODRIGUEZ
TKO 2rd 2:52 min
2010-08-07 - Estadio Hector Espino Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - VICTOR RAMIREZ
UD 10rd
2010-05-14 - Dubay Discoteque Guasave, Sinaloa, Mexico
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - JOSE TAMAYO
KO 3rd
2010-02-20 - Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - MARINO MONTIEL
KO 1rd 2:08 min
2009-12-12 - Gimnasio Municipal Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - CARLOS JOAN JACOBO
KO 6rd
2009-10-16 - Malecon Turistico Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - FELIPE ACOSTA
TKO 3rd
2009-09-04 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - JAVIER MARTINEZ MERAZ
TKO 6rd
2009-07-31 - Malecon Turistico Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - EDUARDO GUTIERREZ
TKO 6rd
2009-05-23 - Estadio Jesus Ibarra Huatabampo, Sonora, Mexico
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - CARLOS LOPEZ
KO 2rd
2009-04-11 - Penasco del Sol Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - JORGE RAMIREZ
KO 6rd
2009-03-29 - Casino Costa Azul Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico
No Title HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - ROBERTO HERNANDEZ
KO 1rd
2009-03-06 - Forum del Mayo Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - GREGORIO CORTEZ
TKO 4rd
2009-01-31 - Gimnasio Carlos Hernandez Carrera Nogales, Sonora, Mexico
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - VICENTE MAROQUIN
TD 2rd 3:00 min
2008-12-13 - Gimnasio Municipal San Luis Rio Colorado, Sonora, Mexico
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA - DANIEL CONTRERAS JR
KO 1rd
2008-11-14 - Gimnasio German Evers Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
May, 2013FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2013FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2013FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2013FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2013FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2013FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2013FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2013FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2014FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2014FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2014FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2014FLYWEIGHT
May, 2014FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2014FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2014FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2014FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2014FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2014FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2014FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2014FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2015FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2015FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2015FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2015FLYWEIGHT
May, 2015FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2015FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2015FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2015FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2015FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2015FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2015FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2015FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2016FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2016FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2016FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2016FLYWEIGHT
May, 2016FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2016FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2016FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2016FLYWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
3Apr, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2013FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2013FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2013FLYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2012FLYWEIGHT
Menu