96th WBA Convention Medellin, Colombia 2017
Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

CARLOS ZAMBRANO (PER)

CARLOS ZAMBRANO

Born: 07-11-1984 (age: 33)
Alias: MINA
Height: 174cm
Record: 26 (11 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 42.31%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

CARLOS ZAMBRANO - CLAUDIO MARRERO (W)
KO 1rd
2017-04-29 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - JOSE SANMARTIN
UD 12rd
2015-08-01 - Coliseo Cerrado Mauro Mina, Chincha, Peru
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - DANIEL RAMIREZ
UD 12rd
2015-03-28 - Peru
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - DEVIS PEREZ
TKO 11rd 2:55 min
2014-03-08 - Peru
(VACANT) WBA FEDELATIN FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - SANTOS MARIMON
TKO 4rd
2013-11-26 - Coliseo Cerrado Mauro Mina Chincha, Peru
No Title HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - EDER ESPITIA
UD 4rd
2013-09-28 - Mega Plaza Norte Lima, Peru
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - VICTOR CORONADO
UD 4rd
2013-05-25 - Coliseo Cerrado Mauro Mina Chincha, Peru
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - EDILSON RIO
UD 4rd
2013-03-16 - Coliseo Miguel Grau Callao, Peru
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - JOSE MIGUEL PAYARES
TKO 4rd
2012-12-08 - Centro Cívico de Comas Lima, Peru
WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - DIEGO CHAVES
UD 4rd
2012-10-27 - Coliseo Cerrado Mauro Mina Chincha, Peru
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - ALVARO MARIMON
UD 4rd
2012-08-18 - Coliseo Miguel Grau Callao, Peru
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - DARLI GONCALVES PIRES
UD 4rd
2012-06-23 - Coliseo Miguel Grau Callao, Peru
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - WILLY CONDOR
TKO 4rd
2012-04-14 - Coliseo Dibos Dammert Lima, Peru
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - ROBERTO SANTOS DE JESUS
KO 4rd
2011-04-16 - Estadio Monumental Lima, Peru
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - LANTE ADDY
TKO 4rd
2010-10-16 - Washington School Union City, New Jersey, USA
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - RAMON ELIEZER ESPERANZA
TKO 4rd
2010-06-06 - Jockey Club Lima, Peru
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - OSCAR CARRILLO VILLA
KO 4rd
2010-02-27 - Coliseo Niño Heroe Manuel Bonilla Lima, Peru
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - CARLOS FRANCIS HERNANDEZ
MD 4rd
2009-12-05 - Citizens Business Bank Arena Ontario, California, USA
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - JASON RORIE
UD 4rd
2009-09-18 - PAL Gym Yonkers, New York, USA
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - CARLOS DE JESUS
TKO 4rd
2009-06-20 - Coliseo Dibos Dammert Lima, Peru
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - CARLOS DE JESUS
TKO 4rd
2009-06-20 - Coliseo Dibos Dammert Lima, Peru
No Title SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - JAVIER DENNIS
KO 4rd
2009-02-25 - Medieval Times Lyndhurst, New Jersey, USA
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - JAVIER DENNIS
UD 4rd
2009-02-25 - Medieval Times Lyndhurst, New Jersey, USA
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - RASOOL SHAKOOR
UD 4rd
2008-11-03 - Blue Horizon Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - SOUMANA NANDOU ABDOULAYE
UD 4rd
2008-08-06 - Aviator Sports Complex Brooklyn, New York, USA
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARLOS ZAMBRANO - JOSE L GUZMAN
UD 4rd
2008-01-31 - Utopia Paradise Theatre Bronx, New York, USA
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion
DATEDIVISION
Apr, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
4Mar, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
7May, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
9May, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
10Mar, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
15Aug, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT