Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

JESUS ANDRES CUELLAR (ARG)

JESUS   ANDRES CUELLAR

Born: 12-28-1986 (age: 30)
Alias: EL FORASTERO
Height: 165cm
Reach: 180cm
Record: 28 (21 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 72.41%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) ABNER MARES - JESUS ANDRES CUELLAR
SD 12rd
2016-12-10 - USA, LOS ANGELES
WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JESUS ANDRES CUELLAR - JONATHAN OQUENDO
UD 12rd
2015-12-05 - New York, USA
WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JESUS ANDRES CUELLAR - VIC DARCHINYAN
KO 8rd 1:04 min
2015-06-06 - StubHub Center, Carson, California, USA
WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JESUS ANDRES CUELLAR - RUBEN TAMAYO
TKO 5rd 1:48 min
2014-12-20 - Washington
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JESUS ANDRES CUELLAR - JUAN MANUEL LOPEZ
TKO 2rd 1:36 min
2014-09-11 - USA
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JESUS ANDRES CUELLAR - RICO RAMOS
UD 12rd
2014-05-02 - USA
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Mar, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
Interim Champion
DATEDIVISION
Feb, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
5Mar, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
5May, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
Menu