Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

FELIX ALVARADO (NCA)

FELIX ALVARADO

Born: 02-14-1989 (age: 28)
Alias: El Gemelo
Height: 163cm
Reach: 174cm
Record: 21 (18 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 78.26%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) FELIX ALVARADO - NOE MEDINA
TKO 11rd
2016-02-19 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - YADER CARDOZA
TKO 11rd
2015-12-19 - Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - GUILLERMO ORTIZ
TKO 5rd
2015-08-28 - Gimnasio Rosendo Alvarez,Telcor, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - JOSE ALFARO
KO 1rd 1:29 min
2014-09-26 - nicaragua
WBA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - JOSE AGUILAR
KO 9rd
2014-09-26 - Centro de Convenciones Hotel Hex, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUAN CARLOS REVECO - FELIX ALVARADO
UD 11rd
2014-06-06 - ARGENTINA
WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) KAZUTO IOKA - FELIX ALVARADO
UD 12rd
2013-12-31 - OSAKA, JPN
WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - JOSE AGUILAR
KO 4rd
2013-08-30 - estaurante Musun 2, Rio Blanco, Matagalpa, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - RAMON PENA
TKO 4rd
2013-06-29 - Camara Ganadera, Liberia, Costa Rica
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - CARLOS MELO
KO 6rd
2013-04-27 - San Pedro, Perez Zeledon, Costa Rica
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - NERYS ESPINOZA
TKO 9rd
2012-12-15 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - ELIECER QUEZADA
UD 10rd
2012-11-17 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - MIGUEL ALFARO
TKO 6rd
2012-06-30 - Gimnasio Municipal de Chichigalpa, Chinandega, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - HERALD MOLINA
KO 8rd
2011-11-26 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - ARNOLDO SOLANO
MD 8rd
2011-06-18 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - JOSE MARTINEZ
TKO 5rd
2011-02-05 - Casino La Perla, Leon, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - MIGUEL TELLEZ
UD 6rd
2010-11-06 - Casino La Perla, Leon, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - PEDRO BLANDON
TKO 3rd
2010-10-23 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - JUAN MUNGUIA
TKO 1rd
2010-09-25 - Gimnasio Municipal de Chichigalpa, Chinandega, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - LENIN TRANA
TKO 3rd
2010-09-04 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - JUAN MUNGUIA
TKO 2rd
2010-07-30 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - MELVIN OLIVARES
TKO 1rd
2010-06-26 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - YADER CARDOZA
KO 1rd
2010-04-24 - Cancha de la Alcaldia, Moyogalpa, Isla de Ometepe, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - LESTER BERRIOS
TKO 3rd
2010-03-27 - Gimnasio Humberto Mendez Juarez, Rivas, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - JULIO HERNANDEZ
TKO 2rd
2010-03-01 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FELIX ALVARADO - ALEXANDER TAYLOR
TKO 8rd
2005-05-23 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
10Apr, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2016FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2016FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2016FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2016FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2016FLYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2015FLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2015FLYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2015FLYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2015FLYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2015FLYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2015FLYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2015FLYWEIGHT
14May, 2015FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2015FLYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2015FLYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2015FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2015FLYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2014FLYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2014FLYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2014FLYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2014FLYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2014FLYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2014FLYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2014FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11May, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2012FLYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2012FLYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2012FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2012FLYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15May, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Menu