Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

ALEXIS DIAZ (VEN)

ALEXIS DIAZ

Born: 05-06-1987 (age: 30)
Alias: Erguito
Height: 164cm
Reach: 172cm
Record: 17 (11 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 61.11%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - LUIS ALBERTO ZARRAGA
TKO 5rd
2017-09-29 - San Juan de Los Morros, Venezuela
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - ALEXIS DIAZ
TKO 4rd 2:45 min
2015-07-02 - City Hall Ground, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD MINIMUM TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - LUIS DE LA ROSA
TKO 1rd 2:58 min
2014-10-24 - Coliseo Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia
WBA FEDELATIN MINIMUM TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - ARMANDO VAZQUEZ
UD 11rd
2014-08-30 - Parque Naciones Unidas, Caracas, Venezuela
WBA FEDELATIN MINIMUM TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - JORLI ESTRADA
TKO 5rd 3:00 min
2014-05-10 - Venezuela
WBA FEDELATIN MINIMUM TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - NELSON MAGALLANES
TKO 3rd 2:14 min
2014-04-07 - El Velodromo Teo Capriles, Caracas, Venezuela
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - ARGENIS CHEREMO
KO 2rd 2:52 min
2014-02-15 - Gimnasio de Uso Multiple de La Concepcion, Maracaibo, Venezuela
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - ERIS JUEZ
TKO 3rd
2013-11-30 - Gim. Cubierto La Concepcion, Maracaibo, Venezuela
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - DARWIN ZAMBRANO
KO 2rd 2:00 min
2013-09-20 - Complejo Ferial, Machiques, Venezuela
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - FARID CASSIANI
KO 3rd
2013-07-12 - Complejo Ferial, Machiques, Venezuela
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - CARLOS MELO
UD 6rd
2013-04-05 - Club Nautico Caribe, Colon City, Panama
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - NELSON CANTERO
UD 6rd
2013-03-09 - Coliseo Mario de León, Cerete, Colombia
No Title MINIMUM TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - RONALD RAMOS
UD 6rd
2012-11-30 - Hotel Prado Mar, Puerto Colombia, Colombia
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - YENRY BERMUDEZ
UD 8rd
2012-07-14 - Polideportivo José María Vargas, La Guaira, Venezuela
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - JORLI ESTRADA
KO 1rd
2012-04-28 - Coliseo El Limon, Maracay, Venezuela
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - GABRIEL FILOT
TKO 2rd 1:40 min
2011-10-21 - Centro Recreacional Las Vegas, Barranquilla, Colombia
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - ARGENIS CHEREMO
UD 4rd
2011-08-20 - Estadio Roman Antonio Gutierrez, Machiques, Venezuela
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ALEXIS DIAZ - LUIS CARLOS DUARTE
KO 2rd 1:50 min
2011-06-18 - Club Social Los Leones, Barcelona, Venezuela
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
5Sep, 2017MINIMUM
5Aug, 2017MINIMUM
5Aug, 2017MINIMUM
5Jul, 2017MINIMUM
6Jun, 2017MINIMUM
6May, 2017MINIMUM
6Apr, 2017MINIMUM
7Mar, 2017MINIMUM
8Feb, 2017MINIMUM
8Jan, 2017MINIMUM
8Dec, 2016MINIMUM
8Dec, 2016MINIMUM
8Nov, 2016MINIMUM
11Sep, 2016MINIMUM
11Aug, 2016MINIMUM
11Jul, 2016MINIMUM
11Jun, 2016MINIMUM
11May, 2016MINIMUM
11Apr, 2016MINIMUM
11Mar, 2016MINIMUM
12Feb, 2016MINIMUM
12Jan, 2016MINIMUM
12Dec, 2015MINIMUM
11Nov, 2015MINIMUM
11Oct, 2015MINIMUM
10Sep, 2015MINIMUM
10Aug, 2015MINIMUM
10Jul, 2015MINIMUM
2Jun, 2015MINIMUM
3May, 2015MINIMUM
3Apr, 2015MINIMUM
3Mar, 2015MINIMUM
4Feb, 2015MINIMUM
4Jan, 2015MINIMUM
4Dec, 2014MINIMUM
4Nov, 2014MINIMUM
5Oct, 2014MINIMUM
8Sep, 2014MINIMUM
10Jul, 2014MINIMUM
10Jul, 2014MINIMUM
10Jun, 2014MINIMUM
13May, 2014MINIMUM
13Mar, 2014MINIMUM