Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

DANNY GARCIA (USA)

DANNY GARCIA

Born: 03-19-1988 (age: 29)
Alias: SWIFT
Height: 174cm
Reach: 174cm
Record: 33 (19 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 57.58%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) KEITH THURMAN - DANNY GARCIA
SD 12rd
2017-03-04 - New York, USA
WBA SUPER WORLD WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
WBC TITLE
(W) DANNY GARCIA - MAURICIO HERRERA
MD 12rd
2014-03-15 - PUERTO RICO
WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
(W) DANNY GARCIA - LUCAS MARTIN MATTHYSSE
UD 12rd
2013-09-14 - Las Vegas, USA
WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
WBC TITLE
AMIR KHAN - DANNY GARCIA (W)
TKO 4rd 2:28 min
2012-07-14 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
WBA SUPER WORLD WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
WBC TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Jul, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
3Apr, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
Menu