Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

YURIORKIS GAMBOA (CUB)

YURIORKIS GAMBOA

Born: 12-22-1981 (age: 36)
Alias: El Ciclon de Guantánamo
Height: 166cm
Reach: 165cm
Record: 24 (17 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 68%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) YURIORKIS GAMBOA - DARLEYS PEREZ
UD 12rd
2013-06-08 - Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
(W) YURIORKIS GAMBOA - JONATHAN BARROS
UD 12rd
2010-03-27 - Sporthalle, Alsterdorf, Hamburg, Germany
WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) YURIORKIS GAMBOA - JOSE CHEO ROJAS
TKO 10rd 1:31 min
2009-04-17 - Nevada, United States
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Apr, 2009FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2009FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2009FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2009FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2009FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2009FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2009FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2009FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2010FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2010FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2010FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2010FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2010FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2010FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2010FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2010FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2010FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2010FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2010FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2010FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2011FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2011FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2011FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2011FEATHERWEIGHT
Interim Champion
DATEDIVISION
Apr, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
11Nov, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2012LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2012LIGHTWEIGHT
2May, 2012LIGHTWEIGHT
2Apr, 2012LIGHTWEIGHT
4Mar, 2012LIGHTWEIGHT
4Feb, 2012LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jan, 2012LIGHTWEIGHT
4Dec, 2011LIGHTWEIGHT
4Nov, 2011LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2011LIGHTWEIGHT
2Sep, 2011FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2011FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2011FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2011FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2011FEATHERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2009FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2009FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2009FEATHERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2007FEATHERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2007FEATHERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2007FEATHERWEIGHT