Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

TOMOKI KAMEDA (JPN)

TOMOKI KAMEDA

Born: 07-11-1991 (age: 25)
Alias: El Mexicanito
Height: 170cm
Reach: 168cm
Record: 31 (19 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 59.38%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) JAMIE MCDONNELL - TOMOKI KAMEDA
UD 12rd
2015-05-09 - USA
WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
3Mar, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Nov, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jun, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
3May, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
2Apr, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
2Mar, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jan, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
8Dec, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
3May, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
4Apr, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
6Mar, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
6Feb, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
6Dec, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
7Oct, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
6May, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
8Mar, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jan, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
10Dec, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Nov, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Oct, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jul, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jun, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
12May, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
12Apr, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
12Feb, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Dec, 2009BANTAMWEIGHT
Menu