Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

TAKASHI UCHIYAMA (JPN)

TAKASHI UCHIYAMA

Born: 11-09-1979 (age: 37)
Alias: KO DYNAMITE
Height: 172cm
Reach: 182cm
Record: 24 (20 KO's) 2 1
KO's: 74.07%

RESOLUTIONS

Resolution No. 201603100808
03-10-2016
TAKASHI UCHIYAMA - JAVIER FORTUNA
JEZREEL CORRALES
WATANABE PROMOTIONS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT DIVISION
Corrales, now the Super Champion of the division, will pay a 3 % sanction fee on all future bouts.
Corrales and Fortuna must begin immediate negotiations to face each other to satisfy the previously existing mandatory defense obligations on or before July 25, 2016. If signed bout contracts are not submitted to the WBA within 30 days a call for purse bid will be issued.
Fortuna may immediately request a special permit to face Sosa, conditioned on compliance with all other applicable WBA  Rules and payment  of applicable fees.

FIGHTS

(W) JEZREEL CORRALES - TAKASHI UCHIYAMA
SD 12rd
2016-12-31 - Tokyo
WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
TAKASHI UCHIYAMA - JEZREEL CORRALES (W)
TKO 2rd 2:59 min
2016-04-27 - Japan
WBA WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) TAKASHI UCHIYAMA - OLIVER FLORES
TKO 3rd 1:47 min
2015-12-31 - Tokyo
WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) TAKASHI UCHIYAMA - JOMTHONG CHUWATANA
KO 2rd 1:15 min
2015-05-06 - Japan
WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) TAKASHI UCHIYAMA - ISRAEL PEREZ
TKO 9rd 3:00 min
2014-12-31 - Japan
WBA WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) TAKASHI UCHIYAMA - DAIKI KANEKO
UD 12rd
2013-12-31 - TOKYO, JPN
WBA WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) TAKASHI UCHIYAMA - BRYAN VASQUEZ
TKO 8rd 3:00 min
2012-12-31 - Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
WBA WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
TAKASHI UCHIYAMA - MICHAEL FARENAS
TDRAW 3rd
2012-07-16 - Saitama, Japan
WBA WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) TAKASHI UCHIYAMA - JORGE SOLIS
TKO 10rd 0:19 min
2011-12-31 - Bunka Gym, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
WBA WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) TAKASHI UCHIYAMA - TAKASHI MIURA
TKO 9rd 3:00 min
2011-01-31 - Ariake Colosseum, Tokyo, Japan
WBA WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) TAKASHI UCHIYAMA - ANGEL GRANADOS
TKO 6rd 1:42 min
2010-05-17 - Super Arena, Saitama, Saitama, Japan
WBA WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
JUAN CARLOS SALGADO - TAKASHI UCHIYAMA (W)
TKO 12rd 2:48 min
2010-01-11 - Tokyo Big Sight, Tokyo, Japan
WBA WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Dec, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2013SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2014SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
6Apr, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7May, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jun, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13May, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Menu