Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

SHANNON BRIGGS (USA)

SHANNON BRIGGS

Born: 12-03-1971 (age: 45)
Alias: The Cannon
Height: 193cm
Reach: 203cm
Record: 58 (51 KO's) 6 1
KO's: 78.46%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
3May, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
7May, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
5May, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
8May, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
8May, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
Menu