96th WBA Convention Medellin, Colombia 2017
Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

RICO RAMOS (USA)

RICO RAMOS

Born: 06-19-1987 (age: 30)
Alias: Suavecito
Height: 165cm
Reach: 170cm
Record: 24 (12 KO's) 4 0
KO's: 42.86%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) RICO RAMOS - JUAN ANTONIO LOPEZ
UD 10rd
2017-07-15 - ARIZONA, USA
(VACANT) WBA NABA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JESUS ANDRES CUELLAR - RICO RAMOS
UD 12rd
2014-05-02 - USA
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX - RICO RAMOS
KO 6rd 1:29 min
2012-01-20 - Palms Casino and Resort, Pearl Theater Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Jun, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
8Oct, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jul, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jun, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11May, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Mar, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Oct, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Sep, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7May, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Apr, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Feb, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1May, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Apr, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Mar, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Feb, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jan, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Dec, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Nov, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Oct, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Sep, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jul, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jun, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT