Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

PETR PETROV (RUS)

PETR PETROV

Born: 03-27-1983 (age: 34)
Alias: Zar
Height: 168cm
Reach: 177cm
Record: 36 (17 KO's) 4 2
KO's: 40.48%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

MICHAEL PEREZ - PETR PETROV (W)
TKO 6rd 3:00 min
2016-09-30 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA
WBA WORLD LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
(W) MARCOS RENE MAIDANA - PETR PETROV
KO 4rd 2:44 min
2011-09-23 - Sociedad Alemana de Gimnasia de Villa Ballester, Jose Leon Suarez, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBA WORLD SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
1Mar, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
1Feb, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jan, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
1Dec, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
1Dec, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
1Nov, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
4Sep, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
4Aug, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jul, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jun, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
4Apr, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
4Mar, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
4Feb, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jan, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
3Dec, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
3Nov, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
3Oct, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
3Sep, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
3Aug, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jul, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
2May, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
2Apr, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
2Mar, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
2Feb, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
3Nov, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
3Oct, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
3Sep, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jul, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jun, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jun, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
12Apr, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
15Mar, 2014LIGHTWEIGHT
13Sep, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT