Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

PAULUS AMBUNDA (NAM)

PAULUS AMBUNDA

Born: 08-05-1980 (age: 37)
Alias: THE ROCK
Height: 162cm
Reach: 175cm
Record: 24 (10 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 40%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) MOISES FLORES - PAULUS AMBUNDA
UD 12rd
2016-06-11 - Namibia
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NAWAPHON KAIKANHA - PAULUS AMBUNDA
KO 4rd
2015-11-20 - Municipality of Klong 6, Klongluang District, Pathum Thani, Thailand
WBC Asian Boxing Council FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) PAULUS AMBUNDA - TSHIFHIWA MUNYAI
SD 12rd
2014-12-20 - Oshikango, Namibia
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
11Mar, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Feb, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jan, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Dec, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Dec, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Nov, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jun, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11May, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Mar, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Aug, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jul, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jun, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14May, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Apr, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Mar, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Feb, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jan, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Dec, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Nov, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jan, 2012BANTAMWEIGHT
13Dec, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
13Nov, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
15Oct, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT