Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

NONITO DONAIRE (PHI)

NONITO DONAIRE

Born: 11-15-1982 (age: 35)
Alias: The Filipino Flash
Height: 166cm
Reach: 173cm
Record: 34 (22 KO's) 3 0
KO's: 59.46%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

NONITO DONAIRE - NICHOLAS WALTERS (W)
KO 6rd 2:59 min
2014-10-18 - USA
WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
SIMPIWE VETYEKA - NONITO DONAIRE (W)
TD 5rd
2014-05-31 - MACAO
WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
NONITO DONAIRE - GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX (W)
UD 12rd
2013-04-13 - Radio City Music Hall, New York, New York, USA
WBA WORLD SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
WBO TITLE
HERNAN MARQUEZ - NONITO DONAIRE (W)
TKO 8rd
2010-07-10 - Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, San Juan, Puerto Rico
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) NONITO DONAIRE - RAFAEL CONCEPCION
UD 12rd
2009-08-15 - Las Vegas, Nevada, united States
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Jul, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Unified World Champion
DATEDIVISION
May, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
4Jan, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jun, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2007SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2007SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2007SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2007SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2007SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2006SUPER FLYWEIGHT