Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

LAMONT PETERSON (USA)

LAMONT PETERSON

Born: 01-24-1984 (age: 33)
Alias: HAVOC
Height: 175cm
Reach: 183cm
Record: 34 (17 KO's) 3 1
KO's: 44.74%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

DAVID AVANESYAN - LAMONT PETERSON
2017-02-18 - Cincinnati, USA
WBA WORLD WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
AMIR KHAN - LAMONT PETERSON (W)
SD 12rd
2011-12-10 - Convention Center, Washington, District of Columbia, United States
WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
IBF TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Nov, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
2Feb, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
12Oct, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Sep, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Aug, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jul, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Feb, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jan, 2011SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Nov, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Sep, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Aug, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Feb, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Dec, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Nov, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Sep, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Aug, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jul, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jun, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5May, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Apr, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Mar, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Feb, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jan, 2008SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Nov, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Oct, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Sep, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Aug, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jun, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5May, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Apr, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Mar, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Feb, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jan, 2007SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Dec, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Nov, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Oct, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Sep, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Aug, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Menu