Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

VASYL LOMACHENKO

VASYL LOMACHENKO

WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

WBO CHAMPION
COUNTRY: UKR
RECORD: 11 (9 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 75%
BORN: 02-17-1988( AGE: 30 )
ALIAS: HI-TECH
HEIGHT: 170
REACH: 166

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
JOSE PEDRAZA
(UNIFICATION) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-08 - New York, USA
TKO
10rd
2:08
JORGE LINARES
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-12 - New York
TKO
6rd
GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX
WBO UNKNOWN SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-12-09 - NY
KO
7rd
MIGUEL MARRIAGA
WBO UNKNOWN SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-08-05 - LA
TKO
9rd
JASON SOSA
WBO UNKNOWN
2017-04-08 - OXON HILL
TKO
7rd
NICHOLAS WALTERS
WBO UNKNOWN SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-11-26 - LAS VEGAS
KO
5rd
ROMAN MARTINEZ
WBO UNKNOWN
2016-06-11 - NY
KO
10rd
ROMULO KOASICHA
WBO UNKNOWN
2015-11-07 - LAS VEGAS
KO
9rd
GALAMIER RODRIGUEZ
WBO UNKNOWN
2015-05-02 - LAS VEGAS
W
12rd
CHONLATARN PIRIYAPINYO
WBO UNKNOWN FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-11-23 - MACAO
W
12rd
GARY RUSSELL
WBO UNKNOWN
2014-06-21 - CARSON
SD
12rd
ORLANDO SALIDO
WBO UNKNOWN
2014-03-01 - SAN ANTONIO
KO
4rd
JOSE RAMIREZ
WBO INTERNATIONAL UNKNOWN FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-10-12 - LAS VEGAS
MD
5rd
SAMAT BASHENOV
UNKNOWN LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-05-10 - ASTANA
W
5rd
DOMENICO VALENTINO
WORLD SERIES OF BOXING UNKNOWN
2013-04-19 - KIEV
SD
5rd
ALBERT SELIMOV
WORLD SERIES OF BOXING UNKNOWN LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-03-30 - BAKU
W
5rd
SAMUEL MAXWELL
WORLD SERIES OF BOXING UNKNOWN LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-03-01 - LONDON
W
5rd
CHARLY SUAREZ
WORLD SERIES OF BOXING UNKNOWN
2013-02-08 - BROVARY
W
5rd
SAMUEL MAXWELL
WORLD SERIES OF BOXING UNKNOWN
2013-01-11 - KIEV

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Sorry, no data was found for this boxer

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Thurman returns to claim himself king of the Welterweights

Thurman returns to claim himself king of the Welterweights

One year and ten months after his most recent battle,...

Gabriels defends against Dwyer in Managua

Gabriels defends against Dwyer in Managua

Hanna Gabriels will return to the Super Welterweight division to...

Tepora loses the WBA Interim Title

Tepora loses the WBA Interim Title

The Filipino Jhack Tepora did not make weight this last...