Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SANTIAGO ACOSTA

SANTIAGO ACOSTA
COUNTRY: ARG
RECORD: 21 (6 KO's) 9 2
KO's: 18.75%
BORN: 08-26-1982
AGE: 36
ALIAS: Bam Bam

FIGHTS

UD
11rd
LUIS CONCEPCION
WBA FEDELATIN FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-02-19 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Mar, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2009FLYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2009FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2009FLYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2009FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2009FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2009FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2009FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2009FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2009FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2008FLYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2008FLYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2008FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2008FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2008FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2008FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2008FLYWEIGHT
13May, 2008FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2008FLYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2008FLYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2008FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2008FLYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2007FLYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2007FLYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2006FLYWEIGHT