Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROBERTO BOLONTI

ROBERTO BOLONTI
COUNTRY: ARG
RECORD: 35 (24 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 64.86%
BORN: 12-30-1978
AGE: 41
ALIAS: LA BESTIA

FIGHTS

NC
2rd
JEAN PASCAL
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
UD
12rd
JUERGEN BRAEHMER
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-06-07 - GERMANY

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jun, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
14May, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11May, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2012LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2011LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2011LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT