Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROBERT GUERRERO

ROBERT GUERRERO
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 33 (18 KO's) 3 1
KO's: 48.65%
BORN: 03-26-1983
AGE: 35
ALIAS: The Ghost
HEIGHT: 173cm
REACH: 178cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
KEITH THURMAN
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-07 - USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Mar, 2011 LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2011 LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2011 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2011 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2011 LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Dec, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
10May, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2015WELTERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2011LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2011LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2010LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2010LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2010LIGHTWEIGHT
2Sep, 2010LIGHTWEIGHT
6Aug, 2010LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jul, 2010LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jun, 2010LIGHTWEIGHT
9May, 2010LIGHTWEIGHT
8Apr, 2010LIGHTWEIGHT
8Mar, 2010LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Santa Cruz outworks a game Rivera to retain his WBA title

Santa Cruz outworks a game Rivera to retain his WBA title

World Boxing Association (WBA) Super Champion Leo Santa Cruz scored...

Brant TKO’s Baysangurov in the 11th

Brant TKO’s Baysangurov in the 11th

Rob Brant successfully defended his World Boxing Association (WBA) Middleweight...

Santa Cruz looks to motivate his father with a victory

Santa Cruz looks to motivate his father with a victory

Leo Santa Cruz hopes to give his father, Jose Santa...