Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RAMON ALVAREZ

RAMON ALVAREZ
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 28 (16 KO's) 7 3
KO's: 42.11%
BORN: 08-09-1986
AGE: 33
ALIAS: INOCENTE
HEIGHT: 5′ 8″
REACH: 68″


FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
ERISLANDY LARA
(VACANT) WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-30 - Minnesota, SA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Jul, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT