Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

PAUL BUTLER

PAUL BUTLER
COUNTRY: GBR
RECORD: 17 (8 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 44.44%
BORN: 11-10-1988
AGE: 30
ALIAS: Baby Faced Assassin

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
STUART HALL
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-09-30 - Liverpool, United Kingdom
TKO
8rd
1:34
ZOLANI TETE
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-06 - Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
UD
12rd
RUBEN MONTOYA
WBA INTER-CONTINENTAL /11 SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-08 - ENGLAND

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Apr, 2018CONBANTAMWEIGHT
10Feb, 2018CONBANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2018CONBANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2018CONBANTAMWEIGHT
6Dec, 2017CONBANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2017CONBANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
8Mar, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
10Feb, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
12Dec, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
12Nov, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
12Oct, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
12Sep, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
12Mar, 2014I/CBANTAMWEIGHT
12Mar, 2014I/CBANTAMWEIGHT
13Jan, 2014I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2014I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT