Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

OSUMANU ADAMA

OSUMANU ADAMA
COUNTRY: GHA
RECORD: 23 (17 KO's) 4 0
KO's: 62.96%
BORN: 12-23-1980
AGE: 38
ALIAS: Ozzie Adams / Machine Gun
HEIGHT: 180cm

FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
1:20
GENNADY GOLOVKIN
WBA /IBF MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-01 - Monte Carlo, Monaco

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jan, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Dec, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT