Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

OMAR SOTO

OMAR SOTO
COUNTRY: PUR
RECORD: 15 (6 KO's) 15 1
KO's: 19.35%
BORN: 10-04-1982
AGE: 37
ALIAS: EL PASTOR
HEIGHT: 160cm
REACH: 160cm

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
JONATHAN GONZALEZ ORTIZ
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-14 - Coliseo Roberto Clemente San Juan, Puerto Rico
KO
9rd
2:32
TOSHIYUKI IGARASHI
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-09-07 - Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
KO
2rd
0:36
ROMAN GONZALEZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2011-10-01 - Marquee Ballroom, MGM Grand Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jan, 2013FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2012FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2012FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2012FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2012FLYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15May, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2009MINIMUM
10Feb, 2008MINIMUM
11Jan, 2008MINIMUM
11Dec, 2007MINIMUM
11Nov, 2007MINIMUM
11Oct, 2007MINIMUM
12Sep, 2007MINIMUM
13Aug, 2007MINIMUM
13Jul, 2007MINIMUM
15Jun, 2007MINIMUM
15May, 2007MINIMUM
15Dec, 2006MINIMUM
15Nov, 2006MINIMUM
14Oct, 2006MINIMUM
15Sep, 2006MINIMUM
15Aug, 2006MINIMUM
15Jul, 2006MINIMUM
13Jun, 2005MINIMUM
13May, 2005MINIMUM
13Apr, 2005MINIMUM
13Mar, 2005MINIMUM