Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MILAN MELINDO

MILAN MELINDO
COUNTRY: PHI
RECORD: 32 (12 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 35.29%
BORN: 02-29-1988
AGE: 32
ALIAS: EL METODICOMETHOD MAN
HEIGHT: 157cm
REACH: 162cm

FIGHTS

TKO
6rd
JUNTO NAKATANI
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-10-04 - Tokyo Japan
UD
12rd
RYOICHI TAGUCHI
(UNIFICATION) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-31 - Tokyo, Japan
UD
12rd
SAUL JUAREZ
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-11-15 - Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
UD
12rd
JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA
WBA FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-27 - Macao, China
UD
12rd
ABRAHAM IRIAS
WBA FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-27 - Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort Macao, Macao S.A.R., China

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Feb, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2013FLYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2013FLYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2013FLYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2013FLYWEIGHT
12May, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2012FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2012FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2012FLYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2012FLYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2012FLYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2012FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2012FLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2012FLYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2012FLYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2012FLYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2012FLYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2011FLYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2011FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2011FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2011FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2011FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2011FLYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2011FLYWEIGHT
10May, 2011FLYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2011FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2011FLYWEIGHT
8Feb, 2011FLYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2011FLYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2010FLYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2010FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2010FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2010FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2010FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2010FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2010FLYWEIGHT
12May, 2010FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2010FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2010FLYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2010FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2010MINIMUM
2Dec, 2009MINIMUM
2Nov, 2009MINIMUM
2Oct, 2009MINIMUM
2Sep, 2009MINIMUM
2Aug, 2009MINIMUM
3Jul, 2009MINIMUM
3Jun, 2009MINIMUM
3May, 2009MINIMUM
3Apr, 2009MINIMUM
4Mar, 2009MINIMUM
4Feb, 2009MINIMUM
4Jan, 2009MINIMUM
4Dec, 2008MINIMUM
4Nov, 2008MINIMUM
5Oct, 2008MINIMUM
5Sep, 2008I/CLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2008I/CLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2008I/CLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2008LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10May, 2008LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2008MINIMUM
10Mar, 2008MINIMUM
13Feb, 2008MINIMUM
15Jan, 2008MINIMUM
15Dec, 2007MINIMUM
15Nov, 2007MINIMUM
15Oct, 2007MINIMUM