Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MATTHEW MACKLIN

MATTHEW MACKLIN
COUNTRY: GBR
RECORD: 32 (21 KO's) 6 0
KO's: 55.26%
BORN: 05-13-1982
AGE: 37
ALIAS: Mack The Knife
HEIGHT: 178cm
REACH: 180cm

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
1:22
GENNADY GOLOVKIN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-06-29 - Massachusetts, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Nov, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Oct, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Sep, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jul, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jun, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
9May, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
9May, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Mar, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Mar, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jun, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
11May, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Apr, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Mar, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Feb, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Dec, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Nov, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Oct, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Sep, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Aug, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jul, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jun, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
12May, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Apr, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Mar, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Feb, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jan, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Dec, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Nov, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Oct, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Sep, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Aug, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jul, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jun, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
3May, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Apr, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Mar, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Feb, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jan, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Dec, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Nov, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Oct, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Sep, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Aug, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jul, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jun, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
7May, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Apr, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Mar, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Feb, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jan, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Dec, 2009MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Nov, 2009MIDDLEWEIGHT