Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARTIN CASTILLO

MARTIN CASTILLO
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 35 (18 KO's) 4 0
KO's: 46.15%
BORN: 01-12-1977
AGE: 42
ALIAS: El Gallo
HEIGHT: 168cm
REACH: 170cm

FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
1:02
NOBOU NASHIRO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-07-22 - Japan
SD
12rd
ALEXANDER MUÑOZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-01-21 - United States
UD
12rd
HIDEYASU ISHIHARA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-06-26 - Japan
UD
12rd
ERIC MOREL
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-03-19 - United States
UD
12rd
ALEXANDER MUÑOZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-12-03 - United States
TKO
11rd
2:41
HIDEYASU ISHIHARA
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-05-16 - Japan
UD
12rd
ROGELIO GALICIA
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2004-01-23 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jun, 2004 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2004 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2004 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2004 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2004 SUPER FLYWEIGHT