Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARLON TAPALES

MARLON TAPALES
COUNTRY: PHI
RECORD: 27 (10 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 34.48%
BORN: 03-22-1992
AGE: 28
ALIAS: Maranding Nightmare
HEIGHT: 163cm

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
ROBERTO CASTANEDA
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-06-01 - California, USA
MD
12rd
DAVID SANCHEZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-02-23 - Gimnasio del Estado, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
2rd
2:50
RANDY PETALCORIN
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2010-01-23 - Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Sep, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
14May, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT