Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARCOS RENE MAIDANA

MARCOS RENE MAIDANA
COUNTRY: ARG
RECORD: 35 (31 KO's) 5 0
KO's: 77.50%
BORN: 07-16-1983
AGE: 35
ALIAS: El Chino
HEIGHT: 170cm
REACH: 175cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
FLOYD MAYWEATHER JR
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-13 - USA
MD
12rd
FLOYD MAYWEATHER JR
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-03 - USA
UD
12rd
ADRIEN BRONER
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-12-14 - SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS, USA
TKO
6rd
1:18
JOSESITO LOPEZ
WBA INTER-CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-06-08 - Home Depot Center, Carson, California, USA
KO
4rd
2:44
PETR PETROV
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-09-23 - Sociedad Alemana de Gimnasia de Villa Ballester, Jose Leon Suarez, Buenos Aires, Argentina
UD
12rd
AMIR KHAN
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-12-11 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
TKO
6rd
0:46
VICTOR ORTIZ
(INTERIM) WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-06-27 - Los Angeles, California, United States
SD
12rd
ANDREAS KOTELNIK
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-02-07 - Rostock, Germany

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jun, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2009 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2010 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2011 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2011 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2011 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2011 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Santa Cruz outworks a game Rivera to retain his WBA title

Santa Cruz outworks a game Rivera to retain his WBA title

World Boxing Association (WBA) Super Champion Leo Santa Cruz scored...

Brant TKO’s Baysangurov in the 11th

Brant TKO’s Baysangurov in the 11th

Rob Brant successfully defended his World Boxing Association (WBA) Middleweight...

Santa Cruz looks to motivate his father with a victory

Santa Cruz looks to motivate his father with a victory

Leo Santa Cruz hopes to give his father, Jose Santa...