Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LUIS CONCEPCION

LUIS CONCEPCION
COUNTRY: PAN
RECORD: 35 (24 KO's) 4 0
KO's: 61.54%
BORN: 06-10-1985
AGE: 33
ALIAS: EL NICA
HEIGHT: 157cm
REACH: 160cm


FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
ANDREW MOLONEY
WBA OCEANIA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-08 - Victoria, Australia
UD
10rd
IRAN DIAZ
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-02 - Sonora, Mexico
KO
2rd
1:34
LUIS DE LA ROSA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-07-05 - Panama City, Panama
UD
12rd
KHALID YAFAI
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-10 - England
UD
12rd
KOHEI KONO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-08-31 - Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
UD
12rd
HERNAN MARQUEZ
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-17 - Panamá
TKO
10rd
3:00
DAVID SANCHEZ
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-19 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
UD
12rd
CARLOS CUADRAS
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-04 - Unidad Deportiva Martín Alarcón, Metepec, México, Mexico
TKO
2rd
2:28
DUVAN HERNANDEZ
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-23 - Panama
TD
9rd
CARLOS FONTES
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-20 - Centro de Convenciones Figali, Panama City, Panama
KO
10rd
CARLOS RUIZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-10-19 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
UD
12rd
NESTOR NARVAES
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-08-03 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
TKO
6rd
2:36
ANUAR SALAS
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-20 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
UD
10rd
PABLO CARRILLO
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-22 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
UD
8rd
PABLO CARRILLO
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2012-09-01 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
TKO
2rd
1:14
ODILON ZALETA
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-24 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
KO
1rd
3:00
OSCAR GALLARDO
(VACANT) WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-15 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
TKO
4rd
HERNAN MARQUEZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-10-29 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
KO
1rd
1:16
MANUEL VARGAS
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2011-08-11 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
TKO
11rd
HERNAN MARQUEZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-04-02 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
TKO
1rd
1:30
DENKAOSAN KAOVICHIT
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-10-02 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
KO
1rd
2:27
WILFRIDO VALDEZ PEREZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2010-08-14 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
TKO
4rd
2:05
ERIC ORTIZ
(INTERIM) WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-04-20 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
TKO
4rd
2:21
ROBERTO LEYVA
(INTERIM) WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-11-27 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
TKO
12rd
0:39
OMAR SALADO
(INTERIM) WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-09-05 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
TKO
1rd
2:37
ERNESTO CASTRO
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2009-04-30 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
UD
11rd
SANTIAGO ACOSTA
WBA FEDELATIN FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-02-19 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama
KO
1rd
2:59
NOEL ARAMBULET
WBA FEDELATIN FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-11-28 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama
TKO
5rd
JUAN ESQUER
WBA FEDELATIN FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-08-19 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama
UD
9rd
WILLIAM DE SOUSA
WBA FEDELATIN FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-07-02 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama
KO
5rd
2:24
LUIS SINGO TENESACA
WBA FEDEBOL SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-05-07 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama
TKO
1rd
2:16
FREDDY CANATE
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2008-03-27 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama
KO
1rd
2:32
EMERSON NISPERUSA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2007-12-01 - Gimnasio Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
KO
3rd
1:58
HUMBERTO OBANDO
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2007-08-16 - Centro de Convenciones Figali, Panama City, Panama
KO
2rd
2:30
ANDUAR VARGAS
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2007-07-13 - Domo de la Universidad de Panama, Panama City, Panama
KO
1rd
0:36
JOHNATAN JIMENEZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2007-06-22 - Domo de la Universidad de Panama, Panama City, Panama
UD
4rd
EZEQUIEL ASPRILLA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2007-06-01 - Domo de la Universidad de Panama, Panama City, Panama
KO
4rd
0:18
JAVIER CORDOBA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2007-03-10 - Hotel Melia, Colon City, Panama
UD
4rd
EZEQUIEL ASPRILLA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2006-11-17 - Gimnasio 24 de Diciembre, Panama City, Panama
UD
4rd
GILMER BAULES
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2006-09-30 - Gimnasio Escolar, David, Panama
UD
4rd
DANIEL DEAGO
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2006-07-15 - Gimnasio Municipal, Anton, Panama
TKO
3rd
1:05
JAVIER CARPINTERO
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2006-06-17 - Gimnasio Escolar, David, Panama
TKO
2rd
2:55
ALEXANDER MURILLO
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2006-03-21 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Aug, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2009 FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2010 FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2010 FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2010 FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2010 FLYWEIGHT
May, 2010 FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2010 FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2010 FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2010 FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2010 FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2010 FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2010 FLYWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Barthelemy and Easter will fight for the vacant lightweight belt of the WBA

Barthelemy and Easter will fight for the vacant lightweight belt of the WBA

Two former world champions will clash this Saturday at the...

Figueroa stops Parejo for WBA Interim Title

Figueroa stops Parejo for WBA Interim Title

Brandon Figueroa stopped Yonfrez Parejo via TKO in the eighth...

Parejo and Figueroa declare war in Los Angeles

Parejo and Figueroa declare war in Los Angeles

This Thursday at the Sheraton Hotel in Los Angeles, everything...