Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LUCIAN BUTE

LUCIAN BUTE
COUNTRY: ROU
RECORD: 32 (25 KO's) 5 0
KO's: 67.57%
BORN: 02-08-1980
AGE: 39
ALIAS: LE TOMBEUR
HEIGHT: 187
REACH: 183


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
JEAN PASCAL
(VACANT) WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-01-17 - Montreal Quebec Canada

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Oct, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Sep, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Apr, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Mar, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Feb, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Apr, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Mar, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Feb, 2007NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jan, 2007NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Dec, 2006NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Nov, 2006NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Oct, 2006NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Sep, 2006NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Aug, 2006NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jul, 2006NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5May, 2006NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Apr, 2006NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Mar, 2006NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Feb, 2006NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jan, 2006NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Dec, 2005NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Nov, 2005NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Oct, 2005NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Aug, 2005NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jul, 2005NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jun, 2005NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14May, 2005NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT