Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LUCAS MARTIN MATTHYSSE

LUCAS MARTIN MATTHYSSE
COUNTRY: ARG
RECORD: 39 (36 KO's) 4 0
KO's: 83.72%
BORN: 09-27-1982
AGE: 36
ALIAS: LA MAQUINA
HEIGHT: 169
REACH: 175


FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
2:43
MANNY PACQUIAO
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-15 - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
KO
8rd
TEWA KIRAM
(VACANT) WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-01-27 - Inglewood, California
UD
12rd
DANNY GARCIA
(UNIFICATION) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-14 - Las Vegas, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jan, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Jul, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2017I/CWELTERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2017I/CWELTERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2017I/CWELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017I/CWELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017I/CWELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2017I/CWELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2017I/CWELTERWEIGHT
4May, 2017I/CWELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6May, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Apr, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Mar, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Feb, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jan, 2012SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Feb, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jan, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Dec, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Nov, 2009SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Santa Cruz outworks a game Rivera to retain his WBA title

Santa Cruz outworks a game Rivera to retain his WBA title

World Boxing Association (WBA) Super Champion Leo Santa Cruz scored...

Brant TKO’s Baysangurov in the 11th

Brant TKO’s Baysangurov in the 11th

Rob Brant successfully defended his World Boxing Association (WBA) Middleweight...

Santa Cruz looks to motivate his father with a victory

Santa Cruz looks to motivate his father with a victory

Leo Santa Cruz hopes to give his father, Jose Santa...