Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LEONARD BUNDU

LEONARD BUNDU
COUNTRY: ITA
RECORD: 32 (11 KO's) 1 2
KO's: 31.43%
BORN: 11-20-1974
AGE: 45
ALIAS: The Lion
HEIGHT: 169cm
REACH: 174cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
KEITH THURMAN
(INTERIM) WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-13 - Las Vegas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Dec, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2013EBUWELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2013EBUWELTERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2013EBUWELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2013EBUWELTERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2013EBUWELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2012EBUWELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2012EBUWELTERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2012EBUWELTERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2012EBUWELTERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2012EBUWELTERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2012EBUWELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2012EBUWELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2012EBUWELTERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2012EBUWELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2012EBUWELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2012EBUWELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2012WELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2011WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2011I/CWELTERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2011I/CWELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2011I/CWELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2011I/CWELTERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2011I/CWELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2010I/CWELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2010I/CWELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2010I/CWELTERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2010I/CWELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2010I/CWELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2010I/CWELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2010I/CWELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2010I/CWELTERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2010I/CWELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2010I/CWELTERWEIGHT