Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KAROON JARUPIANLERD

KAROON JARUPIANLERD
COUNTRY: THA
RECORD: 44 (14 KO's) 9 2
KO's: 25.45%
BORN: 01-24-1984
AGE: 35
ALIAS: WISANU POR NOBNUM
HEIGHT: 161cm
REACH: 165cm


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
NOULDY MANAKANE
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-11 - Wat Huasuor, Maeta, Lampang, Thailand
KO
2rd
2:20
FRANS DAMUR PALUE
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-02-28 - Suamlum Night Bazaar, Ratchadaphisek, Bangkok, Thailand
TD
9rd
JOHN BAJAWA
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-05 - Royal Square, Bangkok, Thailand
KO
5rd
HENGKY BARANSANO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-11-06 - Singkorn Border Pass, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand
UD
12rd
ESPINOS SABU
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-09-25 - Singkorn Border Pass, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand
UD
12rd
FRANS DAMUR PALUE
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-03 - Sawan Vegas Hotel, Suwannakhet, Laos
TKO
5rd
TOMMY SERAN
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-15 - Wat Punoi, Ban Mi, Thailand
TKO
8rd
FRANS DAMUR PALUE
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-03-01 - Wat Nongcharoentham, Kampaengsaen, Nakhon Pathom, Thailand
TD
4rd
JOHN BAJAWA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-01-10 - Kampaengsaen, Nakhon Pathom, Thailand
TKO
9rd
MACREA GANDIONCO
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-08 - Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
KO
3rd
KICHANG KIM
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-10-03 - Ban Rai Temple, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
UD
12rd
FERNANDO LUMACAD
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-25 - Samut Prakan, Thailand
UD
12rd
ANIS CEUNFIN
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-06-06 - Sawan Vegas Hotel, Suwannakhet, Laos
UD
6rd
GASPAR AMPOLO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-04-11 - Sawan Vegas Hotel, Suwannakhet, Laos
UD
12rd
JOEL KWONG
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-02-27 - Municipality of Buakao, Kalasin, Thailand
KO
2rd
1:50
JEMMY GOBEL
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-12-27 - Indo-China Market, Mukdahan, Thailand
KO
2rd
1:30
SHO ISHIDA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-09-11 - Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
TKO
4rd
JOHAN WAHYUDI
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-08-06 - Surin, Thailand
UD
12rd
ARDIN DIALE
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-06-14 - Provincial Stadium, Chaiyaphum, Thailand
UD
12rd
MICHAEL ESCOBIA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-04-09 - Chiranakorn Stadium, Songkhla, Thailand
KO
1rd
1:02
TOMOYA KANESHIRO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-12-31 - Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
KO
2rd
1:42
KID SURYANA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-10-12 - Satriwitthaya 2 school, Bangkok, Thailand
UD
8rd
KOHEI KONO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-09-10 - Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
UD
12rd
ELBERT GUARDARIO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-07-24 - Wat Baan Phing School, Samut Sakhon, Thailand
TKO
1rd
2:14
ALWI ALHABSYI
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-05-29 - Bangla Boxing Stadium, Phuket, Thailand
UD
12rd
RONEREX DALUT
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-02-20 - Thung Tako, Thailand
MD
6rd
JEMMY GOBEL
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-12-09 - Hua Hin, Thailand
MD
6rd
BENJA LOEMOLI
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-10-14 - Pattavikorn Market, Bangkok, Thailand
MD
6rd
RICKY MANUFOE
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-09-16 - Ban Mi Sports Center, Lop Buri, Thailand
UD
6rd
ALEX BUCKIE
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-07-08 - Baan Klang Krathumbaen School, Krathum Baen, Thailand
TD
8rd
WANDEE SINGWANGCHA
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-05-12 - Ko Samui, Thailand
TKO
4rd
0:44
SAENGPETCH SOR SAKULPHAN
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-04-08 - Saphan Hin, Phuket, Thailand
MD
6rd
FALAZONA FIDAL
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-02-10 - Khuan Khanun, Thailand
TKO
3rd
KHUNSUK SITHSAITHONG
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-12-29 - My Airport Housing Complex, Bangkok, Thailand
MD
6rd
WILLEM MARAHINA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-10-24 - Wat Chedi Hoi, Pathum Thani, Thailand
MD
6rd
SONGSEANGLEK PHOSUWANGYM
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-09-19 - The Mall Shopping Center Ngamwongwan, Bangkok, Thailand
UD
8rd
KATSUYA MATSUURA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-07-25 - Aioi Hall, Kariya, Aichi, Japan
UD
8rd
SEIZO KONO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-05-22 - Central Gym, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
KO
1rd
TAWEESARP OR INSUWAN
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-04-27 - Bungkayong Stadium, Vientiane, Laos
MD
6rd
DENCHAILEK KRATINGDAENGGYM
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-03-26 - Uttaradit, Thailand
MD
6rd
SIRICHAI THAIYEN
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2010-02-19 - Pathum Thani University, Pathum Thani, Thailand
TKO
8rd
AEKARTHIT KANYAPROM
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-11-30 - Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
DRAW
10rd
AEKARTHIT KANYAPROM
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-10-15 - Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
MD
6rd
JOCKYLEK SITHSOEI
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-09-16 - Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
TKO
3rd
PRAIKARN GT GYM
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-08-30 - Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
MD
6rd
WEERASAK CHUWATANA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-06-01 - Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jul, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12May, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12May, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT