Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JUN LONG ZHANG

JUN LONG ZHANG
COUNTRY: CHN
RECORD: 13 (13 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 100%
BORN: 11-12-1981
AGE: 38
ALIAS: DRAGON KING
HEIGHT: 1.92cm
REACH: 1.94cm

FIGHTS

KO
1rd
1:36
CARLOS RIVAS
WBA OCEANIA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-17 - China Show, Beijing
KO
1rd
2:10
EUSEBIO OSEJO
WBA OCEANIA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-29 - Grand Regency Hotel, Qingdao
KO
2rd
JONATHAN PEREZ
WBA OCEANIA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-05-08 - Beijing
KO
1rd
1:28
JAVIER CORONADO
WBA OCEANIA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-28 - Grand Regency Hotel, Qingdao
KO
1rd
JOSE FORERO
WBA OCEANIA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-01-22 - China Show, Beijing
TKO
2rd
OMAR ANDERSON
WBA OCEANIA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-08-06 - The Oulebao Dream World, Penglai
TKO
2rd
0:47
SHAMARA WOOD
WBA OCEANIA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-10 - Jinghong
KO
3rd
2:15
SAUL CEDEÑO
WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-01-29 - The Oulebao Dream World, Penglai
KO
2rd
FELIX MONCADA
WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-28 - Beijing
TKO
3rd
CARMELO MARMOL
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-29 - Wuhan
KO
2rd
0:35
OMIR ONATIS RODRIGUEZ JAEN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-27 - Guoxin Gym, Qingdao
KO
2rd
2:10
KHARITON AGRBA
WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-29 - Qingdao
KO
2rd
1:28
FLAVIO CESAR RAMOS
WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-27 - Penglai
KO
1rd
0:42
YADITZA PEREZ
WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-01-25 - Beijing
KO
1rd
JONATHAN ARIAS
WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-12-20 - Haikou
KO
2rd
1:37
MARCOS ARRIETA
WBA CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-10-26 - Beijing Senki Boxing Club, Beijing

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Mar, 2017OCEANIAHEAVYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2017OCEANIAHEAVYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2017OCEANIAHEAVYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2016OCEANIAHEAVYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2016OCEANIAHEAVYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2016OCEANIAHEAVYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2016OCEANIAHEAVYWEIGHT
14Aug, 2016OCEANIAHEAVYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2016OCEANIAHEAVYWEIGHT