Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JUAN CARLOS REVECO

JUAN CARLOS REVECO
COUNTRY: ARG
RECORD: 36 (19 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 50%
BORN: 08-24-1983
AGE: 35
ALIAS: COTóN
HEIGHT: 157cm
REACH: 164cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
KOMGRICH NANTAPECH
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-08 - Mendoza, Argentina
TKO
11rd
1:57
KAZUTO IOKA
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-31 - EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka
UD
10rd
BREILOR TERAN
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2015-09-26 - Salón del Sindicato de Químicos y Petroquímicos, Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
MD
12rd
KAZUTO IOKA
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-22 - Japan
TKO
5rd
1:40
SIRICHAI THAIYEN
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-19 - Argentina
UD
12rd
FELIX ALVARADO
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-06-06 - ARGENTINA
KO
1rd
2.40
MANUEL VIDES
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-21 - ARGENTINA
TD
8rd
RICARDO NUÑEZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2013-10-12 - Mendoza, Argentina
TKO
8rd
2:52
ULISES LARA
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-06-22 - Mendoza, Argentina
UD
12rd
MASAYUKI KURODA
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-02-27 - Todoroki Arena, Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan
UD
12rd
JULIAN RIVERA
(INTERIM) WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-10 - Polideportivo Municipal, Malargüe, Mendoza, Argentina
UD
12rd
KARIM GUERFI
(INTERIM) WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-11 - Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
KO
2rd
2:47
JEAN PIERO PEREZ
(INTERIM) WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-06-10 - Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
UD
10rd
MIGUEL TELLEZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-01-21 - Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
TKO
5rd
2:28
ARMANDO TORRES
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-07-17 - Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
TKO
6rd
0:58
LUIS DORIA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2010-06-19 - Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
KO
5rd
1:57
EMERSON SANTOS CARVALHO
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2010-02-13 - Hotel & Casino Conrad, Punta del Este, Uruguay
KO
3rd
2:56
RONALD BARRERA
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-12-18 - Mendoza, Argentina
SD
12rd
FRANCISCO ROSAS
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-08-15 - Cozumel, Cancún, México
TKO
5rd
WILSON SIMAO
WBA FEDELATIN FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-03-14 - Club Atletico San Martín, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
KO
6rd
JAVIER TELLO
(VACANT) WBA FEDELATIN FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-10-17 - Polideportivo Municipal, Malargüe, Mendoza, Argentina
KO
4rd
0:58
RICARDO ARIEL TOLEDO
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2008-06-13 - Polideportivo Municipal, Malargüe, Mendoza, Argentina
UD
12rd
BRAHIM ASLOUM
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-12-08 - France
KO
5rd
0:57
HUMBERTO POOL
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-10-13 - Argentina
TKO
8rd
2:38
NETHRA SASIPRAPA
(VACANT) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-06-22 - Argentina
KO
7rd
ADRIAN DIMAS GARZON
WBA FEDELATIN FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-02-24 - Auditorio Angel Bustelo, Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
UD
8rd
RICARDO ARIEL TOLEDO
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2006-12-22 - Auditorio Angel Bustelo, Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
KO
6rd
0:59
JUAN FRANCISCO CENTENO
WBA FEDELATIN FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-08-26 - Polideportivo Municipal, Malargüe, Mendoza, Argentina
SD
10rd
FREDDY BELENO
(VACANT) WBA FEDELATIN HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-05-12 - Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
TD
5rd
0:01
BERNARDO RAMON ALBORNOZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2006-01-28 - Polideportivo Municipal, Tunuyan, Mendoza, Argentina
UD
6rd
CARLOS GUSTAVO PALACIOS
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2005-11-01 - Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
UD
6rd
GUSTAVO ADRIAN RODRIGUEZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2005-08-17 - Polideportivo Municipal Malal Hue, Malargüe, Mendoza, Argentina
UD
4rd
BERNARDO RAMON ALBORNOZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2005-08-07 - Estadio Polideportivo, Tunuyan, Mendoza, Argentina
UD
4rd
BERNARDO RAMON ALBORNOZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2005-05-20 - Estadio Polideportivo Nº 2, San Rafael, Mendoza, Argentina
KO
1rd
0:58
FERNANDO JESUS DECAILLET
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2005-03-11 - General Alvear, Mendoza, Argentina
UD
4rd
LEONEL GUILLERMO ERIC PEREIRA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2004-12-17 - Malargüe, Mendoza, Argentina
UD
4rd
LEONEL GUILLERMO ERIC PEREIRA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2004-11-13 - Estadio Posta del Retamo, Junin, Mendoza, Argentina
SD
1rd
1:30
NICOLAS DARIO DIAZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2004-09-10 - Club Atletico Villa Mitre, Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
UD
4rd
JAVIER TELLO
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2004-05-29 - Estadio Pascual Perez Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
TKO
3rd
VICENTE HERNANDEZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2004-04-23 - Estadio Pascual Perez Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jun, 2007 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2007 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2007 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2007 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2007 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jul, 2009 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2009 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2009 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2009 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2009 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2009 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2010 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2010 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2010 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2010 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
May, 2010 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2010 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2010 LIGHT FLYWEIGHT