Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JUAN ALBERTO ROSAS

JUAN ALBERTO ROSAS
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 40 (28 KO's) 8 0
KO's: 58.33%
BORN: 11-28-1984
AGE: 35
ALIAS: EL TOPO

FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
0:33
DAVID SANCHEZ
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-02-14 - Mexico
TKO
7rd
2:04
JOSE CIFUENTES
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-09-27 - Mexico
SD
12rd
ZOLANI TETE
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-11-26 - Plaza de Toros Rea, Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Feb, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT