Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSUE VEGA

JOSUE VEGA
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 49 (33 KO's) 4 0
KO's: 62.26%
BORN: 09-16-1967
AGE: 51
ALIAS: Manitas De Piedra
HEIGHT: 166cm
REACH: 160cm

FIGHTS

L
6rd
DANIEL VALLADARES
FLYWEIGHT
2015-10-29 - MONTERREY
L
10rd
YONATHAN PADILLA
FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-30 - CABO SAN LUCAS
L
8rd
JOSE MARTINEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-09 - NUEVO LAREDO
TD
5rd
3:00
JESUS SILVESTRE
WBA MINIMUM
2014-11-08 - Auditorio General Arteaga, Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexico
L
6rd
JUAN GONZALEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-05-23 - MONTERREY
KO
1rd
GONZALO GUTIERREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2014-04-19 - CIUDAD MADERO
KO
2rd
ARTURO SARMIENTO
FLYWEIGHT
2014-03-21 - CIUDAD MADERO
TKBY
2rd
ELIUD DE LOS SANTOS
FLYWEIGHT
2014-02-26 - MONTERREY
TKO
7rd
RAMON TREJO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-01-25 - CIUDAD MADERO
KOBY
7rd
MIGUEL ALEMAN
FLYWEIGHT
2013-11-29 - APODACA
KO
3rd
SAUL ORTA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-11-09 - CIUDAD MADERO
TKBY
8rd
EDUARDO HERNANDEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-10-18 - MONTERREY
TKO
2rd
YAHAIR CORONA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-09-20 - CIUDAD MADERO
KOBY
5rd
JUAN ALEJO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-08-09 - MONTERREY
KO
5rd
JAIR FRANCO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-05-25 - CIUDAD MADERO
KOBY
3rd
JUANITO HERNANDEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-04-13 - CIUDAD HIDALGO
TKO
3rd
FEDERICO PENA
STATE LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-02-16 - CIUDAD MADERO
KO
3rd
RUBICEL HERNANDEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-01-26 - CIUDAD MADERO
KOBY
3rd
GANIGAN LOPEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-01-05 - MEXICO CITY
TKO
2rd
GREGORIO GARCIA
STRAWWEIGHT
2012-07-28 - CIUDAD MADERO
TKO
1rd
YAHAIR CORONA
STATE STRAWWEIGHT
2012-04-29 - CIUDAD MADERO
KO
2rd
GERARDO PINON
STRAWWEIGHT
2012-03-24 - CIUDAD GONZALEZ
KO
1rd
RAMON TREJO
STRAWWEIGHT
2012-02-25 - CIUDAD MADERO
TKO
4rd
YAHAIR CORONA
STRAWWEIGHT
2012-01-25 - CIUDAD GONZALEZ
KO
2rd
RAMON TREJO
STATE STRAWWEIGHT
2011-11-19 - CIUDAD MADERO
TKBY
5rd
GANIGAN LOPEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-09-10 - POLANCO
TKBY
2rd
ARIEL GUZMAN

2011-07-09 - CUAUTLA
TKO
5rd
ARMANDO REYES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-06-11 - AGUSCALIENTES
TKBY
2rd
OSVALDO RAZON
WBC/CONTINENTAL AMERICAS STRAWWEIGHT
2011-04-30 - TEXCOCO
KOBY
1rd
OSCAR BLANQUET
WBC/CONTINENTAL AMERICAS FLYWEIGHT
2011-02-19 - IZTACALCO
TKBY
4rd
CESAR GANDARA

2011-01-01 - TORREON
TKBY
6rd
CARLOS PEREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2010-12-10 - MONTERREY
TKBY
8rd
GILBERTO KEB-BAAS
WBC/CENTRAL AMERICAN LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-09-17 - CANCUN
SD
6rd
JUAN CASTRO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-03-02 - MONTERREY
L
6rd
ZENON PENAFLOR
FLYWEIGHT
2009-11-18 - MONTERREY
MD
4rd
JESUS GARCIA
FLYWEIGHT
2009-10-14 - MONTERREY
W
4rd
GERARDO GARAY
FLYWEIGHT
2009-09-08 - MONTERREY